Welding







To meet customers' expectations we have decided to implement comprehensive fiber optic welding services.

Contact: orders@ip-sa.pl

The scope of our business includes:

Welding
WELDING OF FIBERS We specialize in both single mode and multimode fiber optics. We have a Fitel S175 welder. The equipment we have at our disposal guarantees a very high level of performance that meets all standards adopted in fiber optic technology. For each weld on request, we can measure the attenuation.






Welding
MEASUREMENT OF FIBERS We certification and reflectometric measurement of the optical fibers reflectometer ANRITSU MW-9070B. Attenuation measurements are made during welding of fibers but we also measure existing fiber optic lines. We measure the fibers in the bands of 1310 nm to 1550 nm.



Equipment List:

  • Fiber Optic Welder: FITEL S175
  • Reflectometer: Anritsu MW9070B
  • Optical power meters:
    Light source: KD OPTICS
    Power Meter: KD OPTICS
  • Optical Power Meter: NOYES
  • Cutter knife: Fujikura CT-30A
  • Reflector: Anritsu MW9070B
  • Visible EXFO fiber identification laser

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
jpg
Anritsu-MW9070B.jpg 1,1 kB 1 25-lip-2017 15:54 Jakub Marchacz
jpg
spawarka_FITEL_S175.jpg 1,6 kB 1 25-lip-2017 15:52 Jakub Marchacz
jpg
swiatlowod.jpg 3,0 kB 1 25-lip-2017 15:58 Jakub Marchacz
jpg
swiatlowod1.jpg 29,4 kB 1 25-lip-2017 16:04 Jakub Marchacz
« This page (revision-35) was last changed on 25-lip-2017 16:33 by Jakub Marchacz