OPTIC-XFP10G-MM-D85-300-LC XFP transceiver is designed accordingly to XFP MSA Rev. 4.5. It support data rate 9.95328Gbps and 10.3125Gbps. XPF module is fully complaint with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW. Using multi-mode fiber and 850nm wavelegth allows to establish 330m long optical link. OPTIC-XFP10G-MM-D85-300-LC support DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) functionality.

Main features:

  • Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev. 4.5
  • Maximum link distance of 330m
  • Hot-plug support
  • XFP form factor with LC connector
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW
  • Wavelength 850nm


Data Transfer Rate 9.95328 and 10.3125 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Max. Distance 330m
Connector LC connector
Sensitivity -11,5dBm
Power Supply Voltage 3.30V
Power Supply Current 600 mA max
Operating Temperature 0 - 70°C

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.
« This page (revision-1) was last changed on 21-gru-2012 14:52 by Bartłomiej Rodek