OPTIC-SFP-S1205-L3320-LC - Single mode WDM SFP module#


OPTIC-SFP-S1205-L3320-LC - Single mode WDM SFP module#

Optical transciver module SFP 1.25Gbps, LC SM, 20km, BIDI WDM, TX1550/RX1310#

SFP transceiver is a plug-in module and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever SFP interface slots are available


Important features :#

  • Singlemode application for optical connection up to 20km range on a single fibre core
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • LC connector

Technical specification :#

Fiber/Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
Connector LC Connector
Module Type SFP
BIDI WDM YES
Reach 20 km
Color Code Yellow
Wavelength TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
jpg
OPTIC-SFP-S1205L3302LC.jpg 13,6 kB 1 06-paź-2016 13:58 Gabi
jpg
S1203.jpg 20,5 kB 1 15-mar-2011 15:26 ABober
txt
a.txt 0,0 kB 1 14-mar-2011 15:13 ABober
« This page (revision-27) was last changed on 01-gru-2016 15:07 by Marek Broź