OPTIC-SFP-S1203-L3302-LC - Single mode WDM SFP module#

OPTIC-SFP-S1203-L3320-LC

OPTIC-SFP-S1203-L3302-LC - Single mode WDM SFP module#

Optical transciver module SFP 1.25Gbps, LC SM, 10dB (2-3km), BIDI WDM, TX1310/RX1550#

SFP transceiver is a plug-in module and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever SFP interface slots are available


Important features :#

  • Singlemode application for optical connection up to 2km range on a single fibre core
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • LC connector

Technical specification :#

Fiber/Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
Connector LC Connector
Module Type SFP
BIDI WDM YES
Reach 2 km
Color Code Blue
Wavelength TX1310/RX1550

Single-Mode, SFP, 1G
Dual LC LC SC
RouterBoard Optic RouterBoard Ubiquiti Optic Optic
SFP-S-31DLC20D SFP-D1203-L3320-LC SFP-S-31DLC20D SFP-S-3553LC20D UF-SM-1G-S SFP-S-3553LC20D SFP-S1203-L3302-LC SFP-S1205-L3302-LC SFP-5335S-02-SC-P SFP-5335S-20-SC-P
1pcs 1pcs 1pcs Pair (2pcs) Pair (2pcs) Pair (2pcs) 1pcs 1pcs Pair (2pcs) Pair (2pcs)
Connector Type Dual LC Dual LC Dual LC LC LC LC LC SC SC
BiDi/WDM N/A N/A N/A Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Wavelength (nm) 1310 1310 1310 1550/1310 1310/1550 1310/1550 1310/1550 1550/1310 1550/1310
Data Rate 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps
Distance 20 km 20 km 20 km 20 km 3 km 20 km 3 km 3 km 20 km
DDM Yes Yes Yes Yes
Notes Available as pair Available as single Available as single
Compatibility
RB260GS
RB953GS-5HNT-RP
RB922UAGS
RB260GSP
962UIGS-5HACT2HNT
RB3011UIAS-RM
RB2011 Series
CSS Series
CCR Series
CRS Series
EdgeSwitch Series (es-)
UniFi Switch Series
USG-PRO-4
UBNT-EP-R6
ERPRO-8
ER-X-SFP

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
jpg
OPTIC-SFP-S1203L3302LC.jpg 12,9 kB 1 06-paź-2016 13:52 Gabi
jpg
S1203.jpg 20,5 kB 1 15-mar-2011 15:30 ABober
« This page (revision-10) was last changed on 25-wrz-2017 14:50 by Jakub Marchacz