S+85DLC03D - SFP+ module

OPTIC-SFP-S+85DLC03D

OPTIC SFP+ S 85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, supporting DDM, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Technical specification(info)


Technical Specification:#

Product code S+31DLC10D
Data Rate 10G
Distance 300m
Mode MM
Wavelength 850nm
Connector LC
Format SFP+


Multi-Mode SFP+ 10G
Dual LC
RouterBoard Ubiquiti Opic
SFP-S-85DLC03D UF-MM-10G SFP-S-85DLC03D
1pcs Pair ( 2pcs ) 1pcs
Connector Type Dual LC Dual LC Dual LC
BiDi/WDM N/A N/A N/A
Wavelength (nm)
850 850 850
Data Rate 1Gbps/10Gbps 1Gbps/10Gbps 1Gbps/10Gbps
Cable Distance 300m 300m 300m
DDM Yes Yes
Compatibility
RB260GSP
RB953GS-5HNT-RP
RB922UAGS
RB260GS
962UIGS-5HACT2HNT
RB3011UIAS-RM
RB2011 Series
CSS Series
CCR Series
CRS Series
EdgeSwitch Series
UniFi Switch Series
USG-PRO-4
UBNT-EP-R6
ERPRO-8
ER-X-SFP

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
pdf
FHM-D9618-L38S3C.pdf 2 472,5 kB 1 24-cze-2015 12:23 kermit
jpg
OPTIC-SFP-S-85DLC03D.jpg 13,3 kB 1 04-paź-2016 13:47 Gabi
jpg
OPTIC-SFP-S-85DLC05D.jpg 10,3 kB 1 24-cze-2015 12:14 kermit
« This page (revision-11) was last changed on 25-wrz-2017 15:10 by Jakub Marchacz