S-31DLC20D - SFP module

OPTIC S-31DLC20D

OPTIC-SFP-S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.


Technical Specification:#

Product code OPTIC-S-31DLC20D
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 20KM
Mode SM
Data Rate 1.25G
Connector Dual LC
Format SFP

Single-Mode,SFP, 1G
Dual LC LC SC
RouterBoard Optic RouterBoard Ubiquiti Optic Optic
SFP-S-31DLC20D SFP-D1203-L3320-LC SFP-S-31DLC20D SFP-S-3553LC20D UF-SM-1G-S SFP-S-3553LC20D SFP-S1203-L3302-LC SFP-S1205-L3302-LC SFP-5335S-02-SC-P SFP-5335S-20-SC-P
1pcs 1pcs 1pcs Pair (2pcs) Pair (2pcs) Pair (2pcs) 1pcs 1pcs Pair (2pcs) Pair (2pcs)
Connector Type Dual LC Dual LC Dual LC LC LC LC LC SC SC
BiDi/WDM N/A N/A N/A Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Wavelength (nm) 1310 1310 1310 1550/1310 1310/1550 1310/1550 1310/1550 1550/1310 1550/1310
Data Rate 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps
Distance 20 km 20 km 20 km 20 km 3 km 20 km 3 km 3 km 20 km
DDM Yes Yes Yes Yes
Notes Available as pair Available as single Available as single
Compatibility
RB260GS
RB953GS-5HNT-RP
RB922UAGS
RB260GSP
962UIGS-5HACT2HNT
RB3011UIAS-RM
RB2011 Series
CSS Series
CCR Series
CRS Series
EdgeSwitch Series (es-)
UniFi Switch Series
USG-PRO-4
UBNT-EP-R6
ERPRO-8
ER-X-SFP

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
jpg
OPTIC-SFP+10G-SM-D31-20-LC.jpg 13,4 kB 1 30-wrz-2016 14:55 Gabi
jpg
OPTIC-SFP-S-31DLC20D.jpg 9,1 kB 2 29-paź-2013 15:22 Andrzej Bober
« This page (revision-10) was last changed on 25-wrz-2017 14:46 by Jakub Marchacz