OPTIC-SFP-D1203-L3320-LC - Dual Fiber SFP module#

OPTIC-SFP-D1203-L3320-LC

OPTIC-SFP-D1203-L3320-LC - Dual Fiber SFP module#

Optical transciver module SFP 1.25Gbps, LC SM, Dual Fiber, 20km, TX1310#

SFP transceiver is a plug-in module and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever SFP interface slots are available


Important features :#

  • Dual Fiber application for optical connection up to 20km range on a single fibre core
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 1.25Gbps data links
  • Supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps
  • LC connector

Technical specification :#

Fiber/Cable Type Dual-Mode Fiber
Connector LC Connector
Module Type SFP
Reach 20 km
Color Code Blue
Wavelength TX: 1310nm
Class 1 Laser Product 21CFR(J)



Single-Mode,SFP, 1G
Dual LC LC SC
RouterBoard Optic RouterBoard Ubiquiti Optic Optic
SFP-S-31DLC20D SFP-D1203-L3320-LC SFP-S-31DLC20D SFP-S-3553LC20D UF-SM-1G-S SFP-S-3553LC20D SFP-S1203-L3302-LC SFP-S1205-L3302-LC SFP-5335S-02-SC-P SFP-5335S-20-SC-P
1pcs 1pcs 1pcs Pair (2pcs) Pair (2pcs) Pair (2pcs) 1pcs 1pcs Pair (2pcs) Pair (2pcs)
Connector Type Dual LC Dual LC Dual LC LC LC LC LC SC SC
BiDi/WDM N/A N/A N/A Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Wavelength (nm) 1310 1310 1310 1550/1310 1310/1550 1310/1550 1310/1550 1550/1310 1550/1310
Data Rate 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps
Distance 20 km 20 km 20 km 20 km 3 km 20 km 3 km 3 km 20 km
DDM Yes Yes Yes Yes
Notes Available as pair Available as single Available as single
Compatibility
RB260GS
RB953GS-5HNT-RP
RB922UAGS
RB260GSP
962UIGS-5HACT2HNT
RB3011UIAS-RM
RB2011 Series
CSS Series
CCR Series
CRS Series
EdgeSwitch Series (es-)
UniFi Switch Series
USG-PRO-4
UBNT-EP-R6
ERPRO-8
ER-X-SFP

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
jpg
D1203.jpg 18,3 kB 1 15-mar-2011 15:24 ABober
jpg
OPTIC-SFP-D1203-L3320-LC.jpg 12,4 kB 1 06-paź-2016 14:08 Gabi
jpg
sfp.jpg 13,8 kB 1 14-mar-2011 16:54 ABober
« This page (revision-19) was last changed on 25-wrz-2017 14:45 by Jakub Marchacz