OPTIC-SFP-5324S-20-SC - Single mode, DDM, WDM SFP module

OPTIC-SFP-5324S-20-SC

Optical transciver module SFP 1.25Gbps, SC SM, 20km, BIDI WDM, TX1550/RX1310

SFP transceiver is a plug-in module and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever SFP interface slots are available

Important features:

  • Singlemode application for optical connection up to 20km range on a single fibre core
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • SC connector
  • DDM support

Technical specification

Fiber/Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
Connector SC Connector
Module type SFP
BIDI WDM YES
Max distance 20 km
Color code Yellow
Wavelength TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Operational temperature 0 - 70°C

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
jpg
OPTIC-SFP-5324S-20-SC.jpg 10,0 kB 1 30-wrz-2016 14:53 Gabi
« This page (revision-7) was last changed on 13-gru-2017 14:02 by Jakub Marchacz