SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver OPTIC-SFP+
OPTIC-SFP+10G-SM-D55-40-LC 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Extended Reach 1550nm Tx, Single Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver. Supports a maximum cable distance of 40km is built to comply with SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431) standards to offer a cost-effective way to increase performance and connectivity of your fiber-connected network devices. OPTIC-SFP+10G-SM-D55-40-LC supports DDM (SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitor)



Features:#

  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Distance up to 40Km
  • Support 9.95328Gbps and 10.3125Gbps Data Rate.
  • 15dB Link Power Budget
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER and 10GBASE-EW.
  • Compliant with SFF-8431SFP+ MSA and DDM


Technical specification#

Data Transfer Rate 9.95328 and 10.3125 Gbps
Wavelength Min. 1530, Max. 1565
Max. Distance 40 km
Connector LC connector
Sensitivity -15
Power Supply Voltage 3.30V
Power Supply Current 450 mA
Operating Temperature 0 - 70 °C

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
jpg
OPTIC-SFP_10G-SM-D31-20-LC.jpg 43,5 kB 1 21-gru-2012 14:14 Bartłomiej Rodek
« This page (revision-8) was last changed on 21-gru-2012 14:15 by Bartłomiej Rodek