S+31DLC20D - SFP+ module
SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver OPTIC-SFP+
OPTIC-SFP+10G-SM-D31-20-LC 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Extended Reach 1310nm Tx, Single Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver. Supports a maximum cable distance of 20km is built to comply with SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431) standards to offer a cost-effective way to increase performance and connectivity of your fiber-connected network devices. OPTIC-SFP+10G-SM-D31-20-LC supports DDM (SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitor)



Features:#

  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Distance up to 20km
  • Support 9.95328Gbps and 10.3125Gbps Data Rate.
  • 15dB Link Power Budget
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER and 10GBASE-EW.
  • Compliant with SFF-8431SFP+ MSA and DDM


Technical specification#

Data Transfer Rate 9.95328 and 10.3125 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max. Distance 20 km
Connector LC connector
Sensitivity -15
Power Supply Voltage 3.30V
Power Supply Current 450 mA
Operating Temperature 0 - 70 °C



Single-Mode,SFP+ 10G
Dual LC LC
RouterBoard Ubiquiti Opic RouterBoard Ubiquiti
SFP-S-31DLC10D UF-SM-10G SFP+10G-SM-D31-20-LC SFP-S-3223LC10D UF-SM-10G-S
1pcs Pair ( 2pcs ) 1pcs Pair ( 2pcs ) Pair ( 2pcs )
Connector Type Dual LC Dual LC Dual LC LC LC
BiDi/WDM N/A N/A N/A Yes N/A
Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm 1270nm/1330nm 1270nm/1330nm
Data Rate 1Gbps/10Gbps 1Gbps/10Gbps 1Gbps/10Gbps 1Gbps/10Gbps 1Gbps/10Gbps
Cable Distance 10km 10km 20km 10km 10km
DDM Yes Yes Yes
Compatibility
RB260GSP
RB953GS-5HNT-RP
RB922UAGS
RB260GSP
962UIGS-5HACT2HNT
RB3011UIAS-RM
RB2011 Series
CSS Series
CCR Series
CRS Series
EdgeSwitch Series
UniFi Switch Series
USG-PRO-4
UBNT-EP-R6
ERPRO-8
ER-X-SFP

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
jpg
OPTIC-SFP+10G-SM-D31-20-LC.jpg 13,9 kB 1 04-paź-2016 11:30 Gabi
jpg
OPTIC-SFP_10G-SM-D31-20-LC.jpg 43,5 kB 1 21-gru-2012 14:23 Bartłomiej Rodek
« This page (revision-10) was last changed on 25-wrz-2017 15:39 by Jakub Marchacz