Phicomm/Feixun OLT FP6400-II#

Feixun OLT FP6400-II

Feixun FP6400-II is a OLT (Optical Line Terminal) device, working in a passive optical network. It is designed for telecom operators and enterprise consumer to deliver 1Gbps of service broad band connections to the end user, enabling a wide range service and applications.

FP6400-II can work with up to 8 EPON ports. Each of them supporting a maximum of 64 split ratios, which gives you max. 512 connected ONUs at one time! Maximal distance between OLT and ONU is 20km.


Features:#

  • 2x PON card slot (each card supports 4 PON ports)
  • Support up to 8 PON port, which gives max. 512 connected ONUs
  • 1U height
  • Provides 1Gbps up and down stream PON transmission rate, ensuring the maximum bandwidth for data and video traffic
  • IGMP Snooping ensures the utilization of network infrastructure
  • Multicast VLAN support
  • Max. distance up to 20km
  • Easy to install and flexible


Technical parameters:#


Model FP6400-II
Ports 4x mixed GE ports
1x management port (RJ45)
1x console port (RJ45)
1x COM port
Expansion slots 2 PON service slots
PON features 1Gbps up and down bandwidth
Network coverage: 20Km
Support 802.3.ah
Authentication: ONU authentication
Each PON port supporting a maximum of 64 split ratios
Single-mode optical fiber
SC connectors
Two separate wavelengths - 1310nm and 1490nm
Dimensions (W×D×H) 482,6 mm x 275.0 mm x 43.6mm
Power Input: AC, 110/220V or DC, -48V (-36V -72V DC)
Consumption 100W
Temperature Operating Temperature: -5 - +45 C
Storage Temperature: -40 - +75 C
Humidity Humidity: 5% do 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 75%
QoS CoS
802.1q support
IPv4 TOS support
DSCP
VLAN 4094 VLANs (802.1q)
Multicast IGMP Snooping
IGMP Proxy
QinQ QinQ support
ACL Based on various types of protocols,source / destination IP, source / destination TCP / UDP port number
Management Remote management, remote upgrades, CLI support

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
png
FEP_6400_2.png 18,5 kB 1 03-kwi-2012 10:37 PiotrCogiel
png
FEP_6400_2_2.png 16,7 kB 1 03-kwi-2012 11:29 PiotrCogiel
« This page (revision-17) was last changed on 05-lis-2012 16:15 by Bartłomiej Rodek