Dynamode DM-TT11000-TF1000SX#

Dynamode DM-TT11000-TF1000SX is a Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to Fiber 1000BASE-X converter. It converts electrical signal from 1000BaseT side into optical signal at 1000BASE-X side and vice versa. These media converters are the simplest way to interconnect any equipment`s 1000BaseT port to the 1000BASE-X interface networks for extended distance coverage.




Key Features:#

  • Compatible with standards IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
  • Maximum distance up to 550m
  • SC connectors
  • Wave Length 850nm
  • Metal cover
  • Multi-mode



Specification:#

Interfaces 1x RJ-45 Interface, 1000Mbps
1x Fiber Interface, 1000Mbps
Standards IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
Data Transfer Rate 1000Mbps
LED PWR (Power), FX-LK (Fiber Link), TP-LK (TP Link), ACT (TP Active)
Fiber Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Cable Distance 550m
Power AC 100-240V 0.3A(Max) 50-60Hz
Internal Power Supply DC 9V 1A
Ambient Temperature 0 to 40℃
Humidity 5-90% RH
Certificates CE/FCC
Dynamode konwerter DM-TT11000-TF1000SX

Dynamode konwerter DM-TT11000-TF1000SX

Dynamode konwerter DM-TT11000-TF1000SX

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
jpg
DM-TT11000-TF1000SX.jpg 13,3 kB 2 02-maj-2014 12:20 Gabi
jpg
DM-TT11000-TF1000SX_2.jpg 16,5 kB 1 02-maj-2014 12:20 Gabi
jpg
DM-konwerter-tyl.jpg 14,6 kB 1 02-maj-2014 12:20 Gabi
« This page (revision-4) was last changed on 02-maj-2014 12:20 by Gabi
G’day (anonymous guest) My Prefs

JSPWiki v2.10.1