Dynamode DM-TT100-TT100SC-S#

Dynamode DM-TT100-TT100SC-S is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with SC-S connector, SINGLE MODE converter. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. The TT100-TT100SC-S series converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the 19" converter rack (up to 10 units) for use at a central wiring closet.




Key Features:#

  • Compatible with standards IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Maximum distance up to 20km
  • SC connectors
  • Metal cover
  • Single-mode


Specification:#

Interfaces 1x RJ-45 Interface, 10/100Mbps (Full and Half-duplex)
1x Fiber Interface (SC), 100Mbps
Standards IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100Mbps
LED Pwr, Fdx, FX Link, FX Act, TX Link, TX Act
Fiber type Single-Mode
Cable Limitations 20km
Power AC 100-240V 0.3A(Max) 50-60Hz
Internal Power Supply DC 5V, 1A
Ambient Temperature 0 od 50℃
Humidity 5-90% RH
Certificates CE/FCC
Dynamode konwerter DM-TT100-TT100SC-S

Dynamode konwerter DM-TT1000

Dynamode konwerter DM-TT1000

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
jpg
DM-TT100-TT100SC-S.jpg 12,1 kB 1 02-maj-2014 12:22 Gabi
jpg
DM-TT100-TT100SC-S_2.jpg 13,7 kB 1 02-maj-2014 12:22 Gabi
jpg
DM-TT100-TT100SC.jpg 43,6 kB 1 17-lut-2014 12:10 Robert Milewski
jpg
DM-konwerter-tyl.jpg 14,6 kB 1 02-maj-2014 12:22 Gabi
« This page (revision-5) was last changed on 02-maj-2014 12:23 by Gabi
G’day (anonymous guest) My Prefs

JSPWiki v2.10.1